Candidates Supported by CULAC in the 2012 General Election

Click on your state below to see a list of pro-credit union candidates supported by CULAC, the PAC of Credit Union National Association and your state credit union league for the 2012 General Election*. We encourage you to vote for these friends of credit unions on November 6th 2012.

The United States
CULAC Supported Candidates in Alaska

AK-AL - Rep. Don Young (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Alabama

AL-1 - Rep. Jo Bonner (R) - W
AL-2 - Rep. Martha Roby (R) - W
AL-5 - Rep. Mo Brooks (R) - W
AL-6 - Rep. Spencer Bachus (R) - W
AL-7 - Rep. Terri Sewell (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Arkansas

AR-1 - Rep. Rick Crawford (R) - W
AR-2 - Rep. Tim Griffin (R) - W
AR-3 - Rep. Steve Womack (R) - W
AR-4 - Tom Cotton (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Arizona

AZ-SEN - Rep. Jeff Flake (R) - W
AZ-1 - Ann Kirkpatrick (D) - W
AZ-2 - Rep. Ron Barber (D) - W
AZ-3 - Rep. Raul Grijalva (D) - W
AZ-5 - Matt Salmon (R) - W
AZ-6 - Rep. David Schweikert (R) - W
AZ-9 - Krysten Sinema (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in California

CA-SEN - Sen. Dianne Feinstein (D) - W
CA-1 - Doug LaMalfa (R) - W
CA-2 - Jared Huffman (D) - W
CA-3 - Rep. John Garamendi (D) - W
CA-4 - Rep. Tom McClintock (R) - W
CA-5 - Rep. Mike Thompson (D) - W
CA-8 - Paul Cook (R) - W
CA-10 - Rep. Jeff Denham (R) - W
CA-12 - Rep. Nancy Pelosi (D) - W
CA-13 - Rep. Barbara Lee (D) - W
CA-14 - Rep. Jackie Speier (D) - W
CA-17 - Rep. Mike Honda (D) - W
CA-18 - Rep. Anna Eshoo (D) - W
CA-19 - Rep. Zoe Lofgren (D) - W
CA-20 - Rep. Sam Farr (D) - W
CA-21 - David Valadao (R) - W
CA-22 - Rep. Devin Nunes (R) - W
CA-23 - Rep. Kevin McCarthy (R) - W
CA-24 - Abel Maldonado (R) - L
CA-25 - Rep. Buck McKeon (R) - W
CA-26 - Tony Strickland (R) - L
CA-27 - Rep. Judy Chu (D) - W
CA-28 - Rep. Adam Schiff (D) - W
CA-29 - Tony Cardenas (D) - W
CA-30 - Rep. Brad Sherman (D) - W
CA-31 - Rep. Gary Miller (R) - W
CA-32 - Rep. Grace Napolitano (D) - W
CA-33 - Rep. Henry Waxman (D) - W
CA-34 - Rep. Xavier Becerra (D) - W
CA-35 - Rep. Joe Baca (D) - L
CA-36 - Rep. Mary Bono Mack (R) - L
CA-37 - Rep. Karen Bass (D) - W
CA-38 - Rep. Linda Sanchez (D) - W
CA-39 - Rep. Ed Royce (R) - W
CA-40 - Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) - W
CA-41 - John Travaglione (R) - L
CA-42 - Rep. Ken Calvert (R) - W
CA-43 - Rep. Maxine Waters (D) - W
CA-44 - Rep. Janice Hahn (D) - W
CA-45 - Rep. John Campbell (R) - W
CA-46 - Rep. Loretta Sanchez (D) - W
CA-47 - Alan Lowenthal (D) - W
CA-48 - Rep. Dana Rohrabacher (R) - W
CA-49 - Rep. Darrell Issa (R) - W
CA-50 - Rep. Duncan Hunter (R) - W
CA-51 - Juan Vargas (D) - W
CA-52 - Rep. Brian Bilbray (R) - L
CA-53 - Rep. Susan Davis (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Colorado

CO-2 - Rep. Jared Polis (D) - W
CO-3 - Rep. Scott Tipton (R) - W
CO-4 - Rep. Cory Gardner (R) - W
CO-5 - Rep. Doug Lamborn (R) - W
CO-6 - Rep. Mike Coffman (R) - W
CO-7 - Rep. Ed Perlmutter (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Connecticut

CT-SEN - Rep. Chris Murphy (D) - W
CT-1 - Rep. John Larson (D) - W
CT-2 - Rep. Joe Courtney (D) - W
CT-3 - Rep. Rosa DeLauro (D) - W
CT-4 - Rep. Jim Himes (D) - W
CT-5 - Elizabeth Esty (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Delaware

DE-SEN - Sen. Tom Carper (D) - W
DE-AL - Rep. John Carney (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Florida

FL-SEN - Sen. Bill Nelson (D) - W
FL-1 - Rep. Jeff Miller (R) - W
FL-2 - Rep. Steve Southerland (R) - W
FL-5 - Corrine Brown (D) - W
FL-6 - Ron DeSantis (R) - W
FL-7 - Rep. John Mica (R) - W
FL-8 - Rep. Bill Posey (R) - W
FL-11 - Rep. Richard Nugent (R) - W
FL-12 - Rep. Gus Bilirakis (R) - W
FL-13 - Rep. Bill Young (R) - W
FL-14 - Rep. Kathy Castor (D) - W
FL-15 - Rep. Dennis Ross (R) - W
FL-16 - Rep. Vern Buchanan (R) - W
FL-17 - Rep. Tom Rooney (R) - W
FL-18 - Rep. Allen West (R) - L
FL-20 - Rep. Alcee Hastings (D) - W
FL-21 - Rep. Rep. Ted Deutch (D) - W
FL-23 - Rep. Debbie Wasserman-Schultz (D) - W
FL-24 - Rep. Frederica Wilson (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Georgia

GA-1 - Rep. Jack Kingston (R) - W
GA-2 - Rep. Sanford Bishop (D) - W
GA-3 - Rep. Lynn Westmoreland (R) - W
GA-4 - Rep. Hank Johnson (D) - W
GA-5 - Rep. John Lewis (D) - W
GA-6 - Rep. Tom Price (R) - W
GA-7 - Rep. Rob Woodall (R) - W
GA-8 - Rep. Austin Scott (R) - W
GA-9 - Doug Collins (R) - W
GA-10 - Rep. Paul Broun (R) - W
GA-11 - Rep. Phil Gingrey (R) - W
GA-12 - Rep. John Barrow (D) - W
GA-13 - Rep. David Scott (D) - W
GA-14 - Rep. Tom Graves (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Hawaii

HI-SEN - Rep. Mazie Hirono (D) - W
HI-1 - Rep. Colleen Hanabusa (D) - W
HI-2 - Tulsi Gabbard (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Iowa

IA-1 - Rep. Bruce Braley (D) - W
IA-2 - Rep. Dave Loebsack (D) - W
IA-3 - Rep. Tom Latham (R) - W
IA-4 - Christie Vilsack (D) - L
CULAC Supported Candidates in Idaho

ID-1 - Rep. Raul Labrador (R) - W
ID-2 - Rep. Mike Simpson (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Illinois

IL-2 - Rep. Jesse Jackson Jr. (D) - W
IL-3 - Rep. Daniel Lipinski (D) - W
IL-4 - Rep. Luis Gutierrez (D) - W
IL-5 - Rep. Mike Quigley (D) - W
IL-6 - Rep. Peter Roskam (R) - W
IL-7 - Rep. Danny Davis (D) - W
IL-9 - Rep. Jan Schakowsky (D) - W
IL-10 - Rep. Robert Dold (R) - L
IL-11 - Rep. Judy Biggert (R) - L
IL-12 - Bill Enyart (D) - W
IL-13 - Rodney Davis (R) - W
IL-14 - Rep. Randy Hultgren (R) - W
IL-15 - Rep. John Shimkus (R) - W
IL-16 - Rep. Adam Kinzinger (R) - W
IL-17 - Cheri Bustos (D) - W
IL-18 - Rep. Aaron Schock (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Indiana

IN-2 - Jackie Walorski (R) - W
IN-3 - Rep. Marlin Stutzman (R) - W
IN-4 - Rep. Todd Rokita (R) - W
IN-5 - Susan Brooks (R) - W
IN-6 - Luke Messer (R) - W
IN-7 - Rep. Andre Carson (D) - W
IN-8 - Rep. Larry Bucshon (R) - W
IN-9 - Rep. Todd Young (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Kansas

KS-1 - Rep. Tim Huelskamp (R) - W
KS-2 - Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R) - W
KS-3 - Rep. Keivn Yoder (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Kentucky

KY-1 - Rep. Ed Whitfield (R) - W
KY-2 - Rep. Brett Guthrie (R) - W
KY-3 - Rep. John Yarmuth (D) - W
KY-4 - Thomas Massie (R) - W
KY-5 - Rep. Hal Rogers (R) - W
KY-6 - Rep. Ben Chandler (D) - L
CULAC Supported Candidates in Louisiana

LA-2 - Rep. Cedric Richmond (D) - W
LA-3 - Rep. Charles Boustany (R) - W
LA-5 - Rep. Rodney Alexander (R) - W
LA-6 - Rep. Bill Cassidy (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Massachusetts

MA-SEN - Elizabeth Warren (D) - W
MA-1 - Rep. Richard Neal (D) - W
MA-2 - Rep. Jim McGovern (D) - W
MA-4 - Joe Kennedy III (D) - W
MA-8 - Rep. Stephen Lynch (D) - W
MA-9 - Rep. Bill Keating (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Maryland

MD-1 - Rep. Andy Harris (R) - W
MD-2 - Rep. Dutch Ruppersberger (D) - W
MD-4 - Rep. Donna Edwards (D) - W
MD-5 - Rep. Steny Hoyer (D) - W
MD-6 - Rep. Roscoe Bartlett (R) - L
MD-7 - Rep. Elijah Cummings (D) - W
MD-8 - Rep. Chris Van Hollen (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Maine

ME-SEN - Angus King (I) - W
ME-1 - Rep. Chellie Pingree (D) - W
ME-2 - Rep. Mike Michaud (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Michigan

MI-SEN - Sen. Debbie Stabenow (D) - W
MI-1 - Rep. Dan Benishek (R) - W
MI-2 - Rep. Bill Huizenga (R) - W
MI-3 - Rep. Justin Amash (R) - W
MI-4 - Rep. Dave Camp (R) - W
MI-5 - Dan Kildee (D) - W
MI-6 - Rep. Fred Upton (R) - W
MI-7 - Rep. Tim Walberg (R) - W
MI-8 - Rep. Mike Rogers (R) - W
MI-9 - Rep. Sandy Levin (D) - W
MI-10 - Rep. Candice Miller (R) - W
MI-11 - Kerry Bentivolio (R) - W
MI-12 - Rep. John Dingell (D) - W
MI-13 - Rep. John Conyers (D) - W
MI-14 - Rep. Gary Peters (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Minnesota

MN-SEN - Sen. Amy Klobuchar (D) - W
MN-1 - Rep. Tim Walz (D) - W
MN-2 - Rep. John Kline (R) - W
MN-3 - Rep. Erik Paulsen (R) - W
MN-4 - Rep. Betty McCollom (D) - W
MN-5 - Rep. Keith Ellison (D) - W
MN-6 - Rep. Michele Backmanm (R) - W
MN-7 - Rep. Collin Peterson (D) - W
MN-8 - Rep. Chip Cravaack (R) - L
CULAC Supported Candidates in Missouri

MO-1 - Rep. Lacy Clay (D) - W
MO-2 - Ann Wagner (R) - W
MO-3 - Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer (R) - W
MO-5 - Rep. Emanuel Cleaver (D) - W
MO-7 - Rep. Billy Long (R) - W
MO-8 - Rep. Jo Ann Emerson (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Mississippi

MS-SEN - Sen. Roger Wicker (R) - W
MS-1 - Rep. Alan Nunnelee (R) - W
MS-2 - Rep. Bennie Thompson (D) - W
MS-3 - Rep. Gregg Harper (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Montana

MT-SEN - Sen. Jon Tester (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in North Carolina

NC-1 - Rep. GK Butterfield (D) - W
NC-2 - Rep. Renee Elmers (R) - W
NC-3 - Rep. Walter Jones (R) - W
NC-4 - Rep. David Price (D) - W
NC-5 - Rep. Virginia Foxx (R) - W
NC-6 - Rep. Howard Coble (R) - W
NC-7 - Rep. Mike McIntyre (D) - W
NC-8 - Rep. Larry Kissell (D) - L
NC-9 - Robert Pittenger (R) - W
NC-10 - Rep. Patrick McHenry (R) - W
NC-11 - Mark Meadows (R) - W
NC-12 - Rep. Mel Watt (D) - W
NC-13 - George Holding (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in North Dakota

ND-SEN - Rep. Rick Berg (R) - L
ND-AL - Kevin Cramer (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Nebraska

NE-1 - Rep. Jeff Fortenberry (R) - W
NE-2 - Rep. Lee Terry (R) - W
NE-3 - Rep. Adrian Smith (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in New Hampshire

NH-1 - Rep. Frank Guinta (R) - L
CULAC Supported Candidates in New Jersey

NJ-SEN - Sen. Robert Menendez (D) - W
NJ-1 - Rep. Rob Andrews (D) - W
NJ-2 - Rep. Frank LoBiondo (R) - W
NJ-3 - Rep. John Runyan (R) - W
NJ-5 - Rep. Scott Garrett (R) - W
NJ-6 - Rep. Frank Pallone (D) - W
NJ-9 - Rep. Bill Pascrell (D) - W
NJ-12 - Rep. Rush Holt (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in New Mexico

NM-SEN - Rep. Martin Heinrich (D) - W
NM-1 - Michelle Lujan Grisham (D) - W
NM-2 - Rep. Steve Pearce (R) - W
NM-3 - Rep. Ben Ray Lujan (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Nevada

NV-1 - Dina Titus (D) - W
NV-2 - Rep. Mark Amodei (R) - W
NV-3 - Rep. Joe Heck (R) - W
NV-4 - Steven Horsford (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in New York

NY-SEN - Sen. Kristen Gillibrand (D) - W
NY-1 - Rep. Tim Bishop (D) - W
NY-2 - Rep. Peter King (R) - W
NY-3 - Rep. Steve Israel (D) - W
NY-4 - Rep. Carolyn McCarthy (D) - W
NY-5 - Rep. Gregory Meeks (D) - W
NY-6 - Grace Meng (D) - W
NY-7 - Rep. Nydia Velazquez (D) - W
NY-8 - Hakeem Jeffries (D) - W
NY-9 - Rep. Yvette Clarke (D) - W
NY-11 - Rep. Michael Grimm (R) - W
NY-12 - Rep. Carolyn Maloney (D) - W
NY-14 - Rep. Joe Crowley (D) - W
NY-17 - Rep. Nita Lowey (D) - W
NY-18 - Rep. Nan Hayworth (R) - L
NY-20 - Rep. Paul Tonko (D) - W
NY-21 - Rep. Bill Owens (D) - W
NY-22 - Rep. Richard Hanna (R) - W
NY-23 - Rep. Tom Reed (R) - W
NY-24 - Dan Maffei (D) - W
NY-25 - Rep. Louise Slaughter (D) - W
NY-27 - Chris Collins (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Ohio

OH-SEN - Sen. Sherrod Brown (D) - W
OH-1 - Rep. Steve Chabot (R) - W
OH-2 - Brad Wenstrup (R) - W
OH-3 - Joyce Beatty (D) - W
OH-4 - Rep. Jim Jordan (R) - W
OH-7 - Joyce Healy-Abrams (D) - L
OH-8 - Rep. John Boehner (R) - W
OH-9 - Rep. Marcy Kaptur (D) - W
OH-10 - Rep. Mike Turner (R) - W
OH-11 - Rep. Marcia Fudge (D) - W
OH-12 - Rep. Pat Tiberi (R) - W
OH-13 - Rep. Tim Ryan (D) - W
OH-14 - David Joyce (R) - W
OH-15 - Rep. Steve Stivers (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Oklahoma

OK-1 - Jim Bridenstine (R) - W
OK-2 - Markwayne Mullin (R) - W
OK-3 - Rep. Frank Lucas (R) - W
OK-4 - Rep. Tom Cole (R) - W
OK-5 - James Lankford (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Oregon

OR-1 - Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D) - W
OR-2 - Rep. Greg Walden (R) - W
OR-3 - Rep. Earl Blumennauer (D) - W
OR-5 - Rep. Kurt Schrader (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Pennsylvania

PA-SEN - Sen. Bob Casey (D) - W
PA-2 - Rep. Chaka Fattah (D) - W
PA-3 - Rep. Mike Kelly (R) - W
PA-4 - Scott Perry (R) - W
PA-5 - Rep. Glenn Thompson (R) - W
PA-6 - Rep. Jim Gerlach (R) - W
PA-7 - Rep. Pat Meehan (R) - W
PA-8 - Rep. Mike Fitzpatrick (R) - W
PA-10 - Rep. Tom Marino (R) - W
PA-11 - Rep. Lou Barletta (R) - W
PA-12 - Rep. Mark Critz (D) - L
PA-13 - Rep. Allyson Schwartz (D) - W
PA-14 - Rep. Mike Doyle (D) - W
PA-15 - Rep. Charlie Dent (R) - W
PA-16 - Rep. Joe Pitts (R) - W
PA-17 - Matt Cartwright (D) - W
PA-18 - Rep. Tim Murphy (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Rhode Island

RI-SEN - Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse (D) - W
RI-1 - Rep. David Cicilline (D) - W
RI-2 - Rep. Jim Langevin (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in South Carolina

SC-1 - Rep. Tim Scott (R) - W
SC-2 - Rep. Joe Wilson (R) - W
SC-3 - Rep. Jeff Duncan (R) - W
SC-4 - Rep. Trey Gowdy (R) - W
SC-5 - Rep. Mick Mulvaney (D) - W
SC-6 - Rep. Jim Clyburn (R) - W
SC-7 - Tom Rice (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in South Dakota

SD-AL - Rep. Kristi Noem (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Tennessee

TN-SEN - Sen. Bob Corker (R) - W
TN-1 - Rep. Steve Scalise (R) - W
TN-2 - Rep. Jimmy Duncan (R) - W
TN-3 - Rep. Chuck Fleischmann (R) - W
TN-5 - Rep. (D) - W
TN-6 - Rep. Diane Black (R) - W
TN-8 - Rep. Steve Fincher (R) - W
TN-9 - Rep. Steve Cohen (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Texas

TX-SEN - Ted Cruz (R) - W
TX-1 - Rep. Louie Gohmert (R) - W
TX-2 - Rep. Ted Poe (R) - W
TX-3 - Rep. Sam Johnson (R) - W
TX-4 - Rep. Ralph Hall (R) - W
TX-5 - Rep. Jeb Hensarling (R) - W
TX-7 - Rep. John Culberson (R) - W
TX-8 - Rep. Kevin Brady (R) - W
TX-9 - Rep. Al Green (D) - W
TX-10 - Rep. Michael McCaul (R) - W
TX-16 - Beto O'Rourke (D) - W
TX-17 - Rep. Bill Flores (R) - W
TX-18 - Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee (D) - W
TX-19 - Rep. Randy Neugebauer (R) - W
TX-20 - Joaquin Castro (D) - W
TX-21 - Rep. Lamar Smith (R) - W
TX-22 - Rep. Pete Olson (R) - W
TX-23 - Rep. Fransisco Canseco (R) - L
TX-24 - Rep. Kenny Marchant (R) - W
TX-26 - Rep. Michael Burgess (R) - W
TX-28 - Rep. Henry Cuellar (D) - W
TX-29 - Rep. Gene Green (D) - W
TX-30 - Rep. Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) - W
TX-31 - Rep. John Carter (R) - W
TX-32 - Rep. Pete Sessions (R) - W
TX-33 - Marc Veasey (D) - W
TX-34 - Filemon Vela (D) - W
TX-35 - Rep. Lloyd Doggett (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Utah

UT-SEN - Sen. Orrin Hatch (R) - W
UT-1 - Rep. Rob Bishop (R) - W
UT-2 - Chris Stewart (R) - W
UT-3 - Rep. Jason Chaffetz (R) - W
UT-4 - Rep. Jim Matheson (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Virginia

VA-SEN - Gov. Tim Kaine (D) - W
VA-1 - Rep. Rob Wittman (R) - W
VA-2 - Rep. Scott Rigel (R) - W
VA-4 - Rep. Randy Forbes (R) - W
VA-5 - Rep. Robert Hurt (R) - W
VA-6 - Rep. Bob Goodlatte (R) - W
VA-7 - Rep. Eric Cantor (R) - W
VA-9 - Rep. Morgan Griffith (R) - W
VA-10 - Rep. Frank Wolf (R) - W
VA-11 - Rep. Gerry Connolly (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Vermont

VT-SEN - Sen. Bernie Sanders (I) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Washington

WA-SEN - Sen. Maria Cantwell (D) - W
WA-1 - Susan Delbene (D) - W
WA-3 - Rep. Jamie Herrera Beutler (R) - W
WA-5 - Rep. Kathy McMorris Rodgers (R) - W
WA-6 - Derek Kilmer (D) - W
WA-7 - Rep. Jim McDermott (R) - W
WA-8 - Rep. Dave Reichert (R) - W
WA-9 - Rep. Adam Smith (D) - W
WA-10 - Denny Heck (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Wisconsin

WI-SEN - Rep. Tammy Baldwin (D) - W
WI-1 - Rep. Paul Ryan (R) - W
WI-2 - Mark Pocan (D) - W
WI-3 - Rep. Ron Kind (D) - W
WI-4 - Rep. Gwen Moore (D) - W
WI-5 - Rep. Jim Sensenbrenner (R) - W
WI-6 - Rep. Tom Petri (R) - W
WI-7 - Rep. Sean Duffy (R) - W
WI-8 - Rep. Reid Ribble (R) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in West Virginia

WV-SEN - Sen. Joe Manchin (D) - W
WV-1 - Rep. David McKinley (R) - W
WV-2 - Rep. Shelly Moore Capito (R) - W
WV-3 - Rep. Nick Rahall (D) - W
CULAC Supported Candidates in Wyoming

WY-AL - Rep. Cynthia Lummis (R) - W

* Represents support as of November 5, 2012.

Don't forget to check back after Election Day to see how our friends of credit unions fared!

To learn more about CULAC, click here.

To register to vote, request an early or absentee ballot, find your polling place, or learn about ID required to vote in your jurisdiction, click here. Questions? Please contact Jamie Bell, Meredith Hurt, or Trey Hawkins.

Paid for by Credit Union National Association, www.cuna.org, and not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.